Analyst Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy2
3-Hold8
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.5

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 190.601.100.150.60804-10.40
AnnualDec 180.330.600.000.331214-4.10
AnnualDec 17-0.26-0.19-0.34-0.2712065.38
QuarterlySep 17-0.030.05-0.07-0.03120425.54
QuarterlyDec 170.020.07-0.040.011213-4.45
QuarterlyMar 180.050.11-0.020.0581219.70
QuarterlyJun 180.050.110.010.0581212.78
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 16-1.39-1.421.89
AnnualDec 15-0.61-0.59-3.34
AnnualDec 141.061.24-14.31
QuarterlyJun 17-0.10-0.10-3.44
QuarterlyMar 17-0.15-0.2129.94
QuarterlyDec 16-0.29-0.3312.53
QuarterlySep 16-0.34-0.3810.40
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters