Analyst Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy1
3-Hold9
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.6

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 190.440.76-0.100.459150.00
AnnualDec 180.140.32-0.040.171211-0.60
AnnualDec 17-0.33-0.30-0.37-0.3312010.00
QuarterlyDec 17-0.05-0.02-0.09-0.0512033.23
QuarterlyMar 180.030.11-0.020.02906-17.66
QuarterlyJun 180.000.04-0.050.01911-28.53
QuarterlySep 180.060.16-0.010.06913-33.69
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 16-1.39-1.421.89
AnnualDec 15-0.61-0.59-3.34
AnnualDec 141.061.24-14.31
QuarterlySep 17-0.03-0.03-11.44
QuarterlyJun 17-0.10-0.10-3.44
QuarterlyMar 17-0.15-0.2129.94
QuarterlyDec 16-0.29-0.3312.53
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters