Analyst Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy3
3-Hold6
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.3

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 190.911.250.460.91701-7.45
AnnualDec 180.480.700.210.49121110.16
AnnualDec 17-0.25-0.13-0.37-0.301111N/A
QuarterlyJun 17-0.10-0.07-0.15-0.1112111.85
QuarterlySep 17-0.020.10-0.09-0.02121158.41
QuarterlyDec 170.030.19-0.050.031211-9.82
QuarterlyMar 180.050.12-0.010.03501-22.86
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 16-1.39-1.421.89
QuarterlyJun 16-0.40-0.4613.68
QuarterlySep 16-0.34-0.3810.40
QuarterlyDec 16-0.29-0.3312.53
QuarterlyMar 17-0.15-0.2129.94
AnnualDec 15-0.61-0.59-3.34
AnnualDec 141.061.24-14.31
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters